Search This Blog

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Pyrite Locations in Ohio

Mine NameCountyCityLatLong
Data exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
BAINBRIDGE QUARRYROSSN/A39.239722-83.339167
BELDEN PITTUSCARAWASN/A40.605833-81.591111
BELDEN PITTUSCARAWASN/A40.4975-81.625833
BELDEN PITTUSCARAWASN/A40.501944-81.667222
BELDEN PITTUSCARAWASN/A40.539167-81.584167
BELDEN PITTUSCARAWASN/A40.515833-81.596111
BELDEN PITTUSCARAWASN/A40.593056-81.5025
BLOOMVILLE STONE QUARRYSENECAN/A41.0625-82.984722
C E DUFF & SON,INC.LOGANN/A40.476389-83.81
CAREY PLANT & QUARRYWYANDOTN/A40.958611-83.360556
CUSTAR STONE QUARRYWOODBOWLING GREENS 41.327778-83.88
DELPHOS QUARRYVAN WERTN/A40.838333-84.35
EAST OHIO QUARRYSTARKN/A40.935278-81.3725
EBERHART STRIPTUSCARAWASN/A40.589167-81.479722
FINDLEY PLANTHancockN/A41.018333-83.656944
FLAT ROCK QUARRYSENECAN/A41.229167-82.875
GIBONSBURG QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.395833-83.333333
GIBSONBURG QUARRYSANDUSKYGIBSONBURG 41.391111-83.313056
HARDIN QUARRYHARDINN/A40.726389-83.633333
J.A. MILLER TILE COMPANY PITSENECAN/A41.136944-83.286667
JOHN W. KARCH QUARRYMERCERN/A40.531944-84.655833
LIME CITY QUARRYWOODLIME CITY 41.537778-83.563333
LOWER MINEOTTAWAN/A41.491944-82.878611
MAPLE GROVE LIME PLANTSENECAN/A41.224722-83.2075
MAPLE GROVE QUARRYSENECAN/A41.230556-83.212222
MARTIN MARIETTA REFRACTORIES QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.468889-83.364167
MAUMEE PLANTLucasN/A41.575556-83.673333
MCCARTHY STONE QUARRYWYANDOTN/A40.785-83.2375
NEGLEY REFRACTORIES PITCOLUMBIANAN/A40.778611-80.527778
NEW CUMBERLAND STRIPTUSCARAWASN/A40.530556-81.295
OHIO LIME CO WOODVILLE QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.434444-83.349167
OTTAWA STONE CO QUARRYPUTNAMN/A41-83.940556
PUTNAM STONE CO.PUTNAMN/A40.996111-83.978889
RIMER QUARRYPUTNAMN/A40.885278-84.205556
SAINT STEPHEN TILE CO., INC. PITSENECAN/A41.020278-82.960833
SILICA QUARRYLUCASN/A41.681111-83.740833
THE BLUFFTON STONE COMPANYALLENN/A40.886111-83.893056
TRI-COUNTY LIMESTONE COMPANYMARIONN/A40.68-83.415
U.S. GYPSUM COMPANY GENOA QUARRYOTTAWAN/A41.509444-83.355556
UNION CARBIDE/ FOSTORIA, OHIOSENECAN/A41.158333-83.413333
WATERVILLE STONE QUARRYLUCASN/A41.478611-83.753056
WHITE ROCK QUARRY L.P.OTTAWACLAY CENTER41.5725-83.364167
WOODVILLE LIME AND CHEMICAL QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.463333-83.364722
WYANDOT DOLOMITE, INC.WYANDOTN/A40.971111-83.368889
WYSONS GRAVEL CO.PREBLEN/A39.610278-84.658889
Post a Comment

My Adsense