Search This Blog

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Pyrite Locations in New Jersey

Mine NameCountyCityLatLong
Data exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
BANGHART MINEHUNTERDONN/A40.7025-74.9164
BARTLES MINEMORRISN/A40.729722-74.743056
BERGERS QUARRYHUNTERDONN/A40.4167-75.05
BROADWAY MINEWARRENN/A40.7353-75.0214
BULL FROG MINEMORRISN/A40.9075-74.574444
CANISTEAR MINEPASSAICN/A41.1125-74.4764
CASCADE MINESUSSEXN/A40.9325-74.737222
CHARLOTTESBURG MINEMORRIS & PASSAICN/A41.018611-74.431944
CORWIN MINEMORRISN/A40.888056-74.597222
CREAGER MINEWARRENN/A40.7858-74.9342
DAVIS MINEWARRENN/A40.9194-74.9056
DEATS MINEWARRENN/A40.8744-74.9617
DEEP MINEMORRISN/A40.973333-74.601389
DENMARK MINEMORRISN/A40.963056-74.525833
DUCKWORTH FARMHUNTERDONN/A40.6117-75.0847
EMERY FARM EXPLORATIONHUNTERDONN/A40.6839-74.8681
FOX HILL MINEHUNTERDONN/A40.7172-74.7797
FRANKLIN MINESUSSEXN/A41.118056-74.586389
FRENCH PROSPECTMORRISN/A40.814444-74.593611
GOVE MINEMORRISN/A40.8992-74.6519
HACKLEBARNEY MINESMORRISN/A40.768333-74.727778
HAGER MINEHUNTERDONN/A40.598333-75.133333
HIGH BRIDGE MINEHUNTERDONN/A40.673333-74.891944
HURD MINEMORRISN/A40.899167-74.585278
JERSEY LIMESTONE QUARRIES, INC.SUSSEXN/A41.155-74.5519
KAISER MINEWARRENN/A40.81-75.041944
KISHPAUGH-COOK MINEWARRENN/A40.886944-74.942222
LANGDON-PITNEY MINESMORRISN/A40.756944-74.734444
LITTLE YORK QUARRYHUNTERDONN/A40.6083-75.0919
LIVINGSTON QUARRYESSEXN/A40.7911-74.3322
LOWER WELDON MINEMORRISN/A40.989444-74.589444
LYMAN KICE QUARRYMORRISN/A40.7922-74.7856
MARBLE MOUNTAIN MINEWARRENN/A40.711944-75.190833
MARTIN FARMHUNTERDONN/A40.6239-75.0506
MCKEAN MINESUSSEXN/A40.720833-74.961944
MCLEAN QUARRYMORRISN/A40.7936-74.7844
MITCHELL MINEWARRENN/A40.82-74.910833
MOUNT PLEASANT MINEMORRISN/A40.908611-74.573611
MT. OLIVE MINESMORRISN/A40.86-74.714167
MT.BETHEL DISTRICT MINESWARRENN/A40.826667-74.901944
NAUGHRIGHT MINEMORRISN/A40.809722-74.753889
NEW MINEWARRENN/A40.7967-74.9964
PERRUCCI QUARRYWARRENOXFORD40.820556-75.012222
POHATCHONG PIT #1WARRENN/A40.8069-74.905
RAUBWARRENN/A40.821111-75.016667
ROSEVILLE MINESUSSEXN/A40.969167-74.6975
ROYAL GREEN MARBLE QUARRYWARRENN/A40.7225-75.1844
SAND & GRAVEL DIVISIONWARRENN/A40.824444-75.025556
SB TWINNINGS CO.HUNTERDONN/A40.4097-74.9842
SCUDDERS QUARRYMERCERN/A40.3131-74.7158
SILVER MINE AND ALLIS EXPLORATIONSUSSEXN/A40.939722-74.729444
SMITH MINEMORRISN/A40.8731-74.8019
SMITH'S OPENINGWARRENN/A40.6822-75.0706
STALEY MINEWARRENN/A40.7983-74.9953
STANHOPE MINESUSSEXN/A40.917222-74.715833
STERLING MINESUSSEXN/A41.083889-74.606389
TERRY MINEWARRENN/A40.6942-75.0578
TITMAN SHAFTWARRENN/A40.830833-75.022222
VAN SYCKLE MINEHUNTERDONN/A40.657222-74.981389
WINTERMUTE MINEWARRENN/A40.8919-74.8192
Post a Comment

My Adsense