Search This Blog

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Barite Locations in Ohio

Mine NameStateCountyCityLatLong
Data exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
BAINBRIDGE QUARRYOHIOROSSN/A39.239722-83.339167
BELDEN PITOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.605833-81.591111
BELDEN PITOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.4975-81.625833
BELDEN PITOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.501944-81.667222
BELDEN PITOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.539167-81.584167
BELDEN PITOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.515833-81.596111
BELDEN PITOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.593056-81.5025
BLOOMVILLE STONE QUARRYOHIOSENECAN/A41.0625-82.984722
CAREY PLANT & QUARRYOHIOWYANDOTN/A40.958611-83.360556
CUSTAR STONE QUARRYOHIOWOODBOWLING GREENS 41.327778-83.88
EAST OHIO QUARRYOHIOSTARKN/A40.935278-81.3725
EBERHART STRIPOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.589167-81.479722
FLAT ROCK QUARRYOHIOSENECAN/A41.229167-82.875
J.A. MILLER TILE COMPANY PITOHIOSENECAN/A41.136944-83.286667
LIME CITY QUARRYOHIOWOODLIME CITY 41.537778-83.563333
MAPLE GROVE LIME PLANTOHIOSENECAN/A41.224722-83.2075
MAPLE GROVE QUARRYOHIOSENECAN/A41.230556-83.212222
MAUMEE PLANTOHIOLucasN/A41.575556-83.673333
MCCARTHY STONE QUARRYOHIOWYANDOTN/A40.785-83.2375
NEGLEY REFRACTORIES PITOHIOCOLUMBIANAN/A40.778611-80.527778
NEW CUMBERLAND STRIPOHIOTUSCARAWASN/A40.530556-81.295
OHIO LIME CO WOODVILLE QUARRYOHIOSANDUSKYN/A41.434444-83.349167
OTTAWA STONE CO QUARRYOHIOPUTNAMN/A41-83.940556
PUTNAM STONE CO.OHIOPUTNAMN/A40.996111-83.978889
RIMER QUARRYOHIOPUTNAMN/A40.885278-84.205556
SAINT STEPHEN TILE CO., INC. PITOHIOSENECAN/A41.020278-82.960833
SILICA QUARRYOHIOLUCASN/A41.681111-83.740833
UNION CARBIDE/ FOSTORIA, OHIOOHIOSENECAN/A41.158333-83.413333
WATERVILLE STONE QUARRYOHIOLUCASN/A41.478611-83.753056
WHITE ROCK QUARRY L.P.OHIOOTTAWACLAY CENTER41.5725-83.364167
WYANDOT DOLOMITE, INC.OHIOWYANDOTN/A40.971111-83.368889
Post a Comment

My Adsense