Search This Blog

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Fluorite Locations in California

Mine NameCountyCityLatLong
73 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
N/AMONON/AN/AN/A
AFTON CANYON DEPOSITSAN BERNARDINON/A34.998056-116.384722
ATKINSON GROUPSAN BERNARDINON/A34.294722-114.493333
BERNARDINE HILLS NO. 3SAN BERNARDINON/A35.534167-115.527778
BLACK JACKLOS ANGELESN/A33.389167-118.401667
BLUE CRYSTAL PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.463611-115.213056
BRONZE MINESAN BERNARDINON/A35.271389-115.299167
BRUCEINYON/A36.281111-117.581389
BURGNER-ADAMS FLUORITE DEPOSITINYON/A37.382778-118.136111
CLARK AND JOHNSON LEASEINYON/A36.283889-117.583333
COPPER GRANDINYON/A36.281389-117.588611
COPPER QUEEN MINESAN BERNARDINON/A35.264167-115.302222
CURTIS NO. 2SAN BERNARDINON/A35.578889-115.596944
DALE 3-X BROWN MINERIVERSIDEN/A33.885278-114.831944
DALLAS MINING CO.SAN BENITON/A36.336111-120.605833
DARWIN MINESINYON/A36.275833-117.595278
DEATH VALLEYINYON/A36.456389-117.195
DEFIANCEINYON/A36.281944-117.608333
DUNN DEPOSITINYON/A36.141667-116.919722
FELIXLOS ANGELESN/A34.1675-117.922222
FERRIS CANYONMONON/A38.432222-119.266667
FLUORITE CLAIMSKERNN/A35.426389-117.851667
FLUORSPAR GROUPRIVERSIDEN/A33.928611-115.0825
FLUORSPAR GROUP OF MINESRIVERSIDEN/A33.9403-115.0956
GILLSMITH AND VICTORYSAN BERNARDINON/A35.305556-115.274444
GREEN HORNET DEPOSITSAN BERNARDINON/A34.621389-116.904167
HOLLYWOOD CLAIMINYON/A36.273611-117.581389
IVANPAH MOUNTAINSSAN BERNARDINON/A35.311944-115.506944
JUNIPER FLUORITESAN BERNARDINON/A35.551667-115.576667
KG NO. 62SAN BERNARDINON/A35.590833-115.617222
KORFISTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.548889-115.57
LAWRENCE FLUORSPAR CLAIMSINYON/A36.813056-117.424722
LV 17SAN BERNARDINON/A35.581944-115.587222
MCDERMOTT FLUORSPAR DEPOSITSAN BERNARDINON/A35.460278-115.214444
MCKINNEY DEPOSITSAN BERNARDINON/A34.631389-116.934722
MOHAWK MINESAN BERNARDINON/A35.478611-115.616944
MOLLY TUNGSTITE CLAIMSINYON/A37.350278-118.7
MOUNT. DIABLO MINECONTRA COSTAN/A37.901389-121.878056
NIPTONSAN BERNARDINON/A35.4575-115.204444
NO. 59758SAN BERNARDINON/A35.579722-115.6
O'BRIEN CANYONINYON/A36.384167-116.781111
OROCOPIA FLUORSPAR MINERIVERSIDEN/A33.619444-115.685
PACIFIC FLUORITE MINESAN BERNARDINON/A35.560278-115.575556
PATTERSON MINING DISTRICTMONON/A38.412222-119.231667
PHILADELPHIA FLUORSPAR DEPOSITSAN BERNARDINON/A34.861389-115.583889
PRIMMER FLUORITE MINESAN BERNARDINON/A34.675556-117.526389
QMO NO. 23SAN BERNARDINON/A35.590278-115.602222
RATTLERMONON/A38.083333-119.316111
RED BLUFF FLUORSPAR DEPOSITRIVERSIDEN/A33.893889-114.836111
RICHARDSON GROUPINYON/A36.271667-117.593611
ROUNA GROUPINYON/A36.288889-117.600833
SILVER LEAD SPRINGSAN BERNARDINON/A35.108611-115.45
SNOWSTORMSAN BERNARDINON/A35.581111-115.59
TAO MINESAN BERNARDINON/A34.714722-116.83
TAYLOR MINESAN BERNARDINON/A35.5725-115.5825
TENN-CAL GROUPIMPERIALN/A33.129722-114.948333
THOMPSON TUNNELINYON/A36.286389-117.586111
UNNAMED FLUORITE OCCURRENCESAN BERNARDINON/A34.815833-115.547222
UNNAMED FLUOSPAR PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.039722-116.305
UNNAMED OCCURRENCESAN BERNARDINON/A34.999722-116.378889
UNNAMED PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A34.970833-114.762778
UNNAMED PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.583889-115.601944
UNNAMED PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.574722-115.603889
UNNAMED PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.548889-115.574722
UNNAMED PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.3275-115.503889
UNNAMED PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.458889-115.216667
UNNAMED PROSPECTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.4575-115.211944
UNNAMED SHAFTSAN BERNARDINON/A35.46-115.208056
VALLEY VIEWSAN BERNARDINON/A35.585-115.604722
WARM SPRINGS CANYON DEPOSITINYON/A35.966944-116.921389
WATERFALL PROSPECTINYON/A37.375278-118.096944
WHITE EAGLE GROUPSAN BERNARDINON/A35.393056-115.504722
WONDERINYON/A36.28-117.577778
Post a Comment

My Adsense