Search This Blog

Friday, March 23, 2012

Spinel Locations in New York State

NameCountyLatLong
20 RowsData exported from DRC 3.00 (c) 2012 Gary Kindel
CHENEY POND ORE BODYESSEX44.05-74.083333
CROTON AVENUE PIT & PLANTWESTCHESTER41.285556-73.875278
DALTON ORE BODYESSEX44.083333-73.616667
DE LUCA EMERY MINEWESTCHESTER41.282778-73.874444
EMERY HILL EMERY PROSPECTWESTCHESTER41.280278-73.879167
EMERY HILL MINEWESTCHESTER41.278333-73.874444
FOREST OF DEAN MinesORANGE41.334444-74.015
FURNACE DOCK EMERY MINEWESTCHESTER41.271944-73.869444
KINGSTON EMERY MINEWESTCHESTER41.244167-73.873333
LINCOLN POND MINEESSEX44.133333-73.583333
MACINTYRE DEVELOPMENTESSEX44.051111-74.050833
MONTROSE EMERY PROSPECTSWESTCHESTER41.239722-73.935278
MOUNT ADAMS ORE BODYESSEX44.083333-74.05
PEEKSKILL AREA PROSPECTWESTCHESTER41.25-73.916667
SALT HILL EMERY PROSPECTSWESTCHESTER41.239167-73.866389
SANFORD LAKE DISTRICT MINEESSEX44.05-74.05
SPLIT ROCK MINEESSEX44.216667-73.366667
TILLY FOSTER MINEPUTNAM41.4125-73.6425
TUNNEL MOUNTAIN MINESESSEX44.2-73.55
UPPER WORKS ORE BODYESSEX44.1-74.066667
Post a Comment

My Adsense