Search This Blog

Sunday, May 30, 2010

Waterfalls in Ohio

Hot weather has lead me to research water falls in Ohio.
If you are in the Akron / Cleveland area, Brandywine Falls is worth the time to visit.
Place CategoryCountyStateCountryLat DLong DElevation
18 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
Blackjack FallsfallsHockingOHIOUSA39.47833-82.51639880
Brandywine FallsfallsCuyahogaOHIOUSA41.28611-81.564171015
Cascade FallsfallsLakeOHIOUSA41.67389-81.18444950
Cedar FallsfallsAdamsOHIOUSA38.83667-83.375561220
Cedar FallsfallsHockingOHIOUSA39.41944-82.523611220
Chagrin FallsfallsCuyahogaOHIOUSA41.43111-81.3925770
Coppacaw FallsfallsSummitOHIOUSA40.62611-84.59056990
Deans FallfallsGeaugaOHIOUSA41.95972-80.55306680
Greenville FallsfallsMiamiOHIOUSA40.10722-84.374721040
Grove FallsfallsKnoxOHIOUSA40.38306-82.26333810
Hemlock FallsfallsRichlandOHIOUSA39.58861-82.15556765
Lantermans FallsfallsMahoningOHIOUSA41.06694-80.68222910
Limestone FallsfallsCoshoctonOHIOUSA40.65528-81.40611960
Lyons FallsfallsAshlandOHIOUSA41.70333-84.07028771
Ophir FallsfallsJacksonOHIOUSA39.90944-82.16278980
Prays FallsfallsLucasOHIOUSA39.75333-84.22833830
Stewarts FallsfallsColumbianaOHIOUSA41.48694-81.646391051
Sugar Creek Falls (historical)fallsTuscarawasOHIOUSA40.63556-81.56056640
Post a Comment

My Adsense