Search This Blog

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Update on Crystal Point Diamond Mine, Williamsport PA

I have received several emails indicating that the State of PA had shut down the site because it did not have the proper mining permits.  Too bad really.  Hopefully, the site will be reopened sometime in the future.

Friday, September 17, 2010

Crystal Point Diamond Mine, Williamsport, Lycoming Co., Pennsylvania, USA

I was recently asked about quartz collecting in PA.
I have not actually collected at Crystal Point Diamond Mine in Williamsport PA.  Several years ago, I was in Williamsport on business but did not have a chance to visit the mine.

There are plenty of reference to the  Crystal Point Diamond Mine.
The link is broken probably because the content is no longer on
If someone has visited the mine recently, please post a comment or email and tell me when you were last there and how was the collecting experience.

  Thanks Gary K.

Crystal Point Diamond Mine, Williamsport, Lycoming Co., Pennsylvania, USA

Reference on Treasure Hunting Wiki

Crystal Point Diamond Mines
PA's Ultimate Crystal Mine
1307 Park Ave.
Williamsport, PA 17701

Ph. (570) 323-6783


Data exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel

Crystal Point
City: Mine ID: 340242
County Lycoming Seq Nbr: 1857_4-01593
Country USA Longitude
Alternate Mine Names
Topographic Map
Map Name Map Scale 250' Quad Map
Map Coordinates
Meridian Township Range Section Sub Section
Zone Hemisphere Northing Easting
Geology and Ore Deposit Information
Deposit Model Deposit Type Deposit Size Deposit Age Deposit Form
Deposit Desc:
Local Structure
Non-Ore Minerals
Ore Minerals
Mineral Occurrences
Mineral Species Variety Strunz Frequency
Hematite Not specified 4/C.04-20 Reported
Quartz Not specified 4/D.01-10 Reported

Thursday, September 9, 2010

Lake Superior Agate Locations

Here is a summary of Lake Superior Agate collecting locations I recently googled.


  • Lake Superior agates were distributed by the Superior Lobe Ice Age glacier approximately 10,000 years ago. They can be found anywhere along the path of the glacier, which includes most of the eastern two-thirds of Minnesota, northwestern Wisconsin and Michigan's Upper Peninsula.

  • Primary Locations

  • All of the 2,700-mile Lake Superior shoreline is prime territory for lake Superior agate hunting. So are the waterways emptying into the Great Lake. Some rockhounds believe that the southern and western shores yield more agates.

  • Secondary Locations

  • Virtually any location in eastern Minnesota, western Wisconsin and northern Iowa where rocks are found in numbers can contain Lake Superior agates. They even can be found in large cities like Minneapolis.

  • Along the North Shore of Lake Superior

    The glint of agates

    It was drizzling again when we reached Paradise Beach east of town, and we sat in the car until Peter said, “This rain will make the agates shine, right?’’ He was right, so we hunched under umbrellas and plunged our hands into the clean, glistening pebbles as if they were King Midas’ coins.
    We did hit gold, a brown agate crowded with white eyes that looked already polished; Lake Superior acts as a giant tumbler.
    At the mouth of the Kadunce River, we found a few more, and also a cleared spot on the beach where another artistic someone had arranged the flat cobblestones into a sunburst pattern, twisting like the tail of a comet.
    Agate hunters on Minnesota's Beaver River.
    © Beth Gauper
    Agate hunters search at the mouth of the Beaver River just east of Beaver Bay.
    But we found our most success at the curving, protected beach at the mouth of the Beaver River, just east of Beaver Bay, which the “Rock Picker’s Guide’’ calls the best agate beach on the North Shore.
    We turned up an orange and cream agate with faint bands, then another with a big yellow eye, and other rocks that made us marvel at their infinite variations.

    Other rock pickers were there, too, including Dave Hillman of Cedar Rapids, Iowa, who was on a “rock vacation’’ with his sons Josh, 14, and Kai, 11.
    “We worked all up the coast,’’ he said. “We went to Temperance, and Gooseberry, and this is the place.’’
    Heading back down 61, we stopped at Gooseberry Falls State Park and right away found a small topaz agate at the mouth of the Gooseberry River. But we had even more fun climbing the cliff up to the adjoining point, where we sat amid the late-summer wildflowers, butterflies and buzzing crickets.
    And we stopped at Burlington Bay in Two Harbors, which adjoins the municipal campground and has some real sand, a rarity on the shore.

    On Scenic 61, we turned off to Stony Point, passing the storm-watchers’ post on our way to a quiet meadow with an abandoned fish house, where the woman who lives across the road was reading an Isabel Allende book on the narrow, half-hidden beach.
    We had one last rock hunt in the sun at Brighton Beach at Duluth's Kitchi-Gammi Park, where local teens were stretched out on the smooth rocks, basking like sea lions. Dropping into the agate-hunter’s hunch, we joined Douglas Kvidera of Cambridge, Minn., and his 7-year-old son Evan.
    “My son has shoeboxes full of rocks,’’ Kvidera said. “One of these days, we’re going to have to say he has to organize them into one.’’
    We turned up a few tiny agates for our modest collection. Of course, we could have bought bigger and better ones, already polished, for a dollar or two at the Agate Shop in Beaver Bay. But then we would have missed out on the thrill of the hunt.
    “It’s frustrating,’’ Peter said. “But when you find an agate, it’s really fun.’’

    Best agate-hunting: The mouth of the Beaver River at Beaver Bay.

    More Locations

    Beaches of Tettegouche and Temperance state parks, as well as the edges of inland rivers, such as the Poplar and the Onion ("not Cascade; never found anything there'') and Paradise Beach, 14 miles north of Grand Marais and just south of C.R. Magney State Park.

    Permits for hunting in Moose Lake

    Moose Lake, half an hour south of Duluth off I-35, is renowned for its gravel pits. To get a free permit and directions to four gravel pits, visit the Chamber of Commerce office at 4524 Arrowhead Lane, at the junction of Minnesota 61 and County Road 73 near the big moose.
    The office is open 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. Monday, Wednesday and Friday until the fishing opener in May, then 10 a.m. to 3 p.m. Monday through Friday and 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. Saturday.

    You also can get the permit and directions by email, For more information, call 218-485-4145 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting              218-485-4145      end_of_the_skype_highlighting.

    Monday, September 6, 2010

    Mines in Dodge County Wisconsin

    28 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
    IRON RIDGE MINE43.424722-88.534444N/AN/AN/AN/A
    MAYVILLE MINE43.4375-88.531667N/AN/AN/AN/A
    MARTIN KADDATZ GRAVEL QUARRY43.208333-88.730278009 N015 E33NW
    SHERWOOD QUARRY43.245278-88.731667009 N015 E17SW
    MULTHAUF PIT43.257222-88.478889009 N017 E10W2W2SW
    SANITARY TRANSFER & LANDFLL INC PIT43.300278-88.505833010 N017 E29SE
    BOHNERT PIT43.365-88.589722011 N016 E33N/A
    MERGET PIT43.464444-88.514722011 N017 E07NW
    MAYVILLE WHITE LIME QUARRY43.447778-88.538611011 N016 E01SW
    SCHOPPE PIT43.448333-88.6075011 N016 E05SE
    BARTOSCH PIT43.418333-88.606944011 N016 E08E2
    ROLL PIT43.417778-88.586944011 N016 E09NE
    HELEN H WESTPHAL QUARRY43.33-88.86010 N014 E17NE
    BUDDE-MILLER QUARRIES43.4325-88.805556011 N014 E10SE
    KOHLOFF QUARRY43.511667-88.832778012 N014 E16NE
    MILLER QUARRY43.496111-88.895012 N013 E24W2
    J MADIGAN PIT43.545278-88.951667013 N013 E33SE
    KRANICH PIT43.405833-88.600833011 N016 E16W2W2W2
    ALLEN RUDOLPH PIT43.312778-88.665010 N015 E24N/A
    WESTERN LIME-KNOWLES QUARRY43.584444-88.506667013 N017 E18E2
    C C LINCK GARAGE QUARRY43.445-88.793056011 N014 E02SESWSE
    HORICON PIT43.45-88.592222N/AN/AN/AN/A
    FARMERSVILLE QUARRY43.566667-88.483333N/AN/AN/AN/A
    DODGE COUNTY HWY. DEPT.43.406667-88.7N/AN/AN/AN/A
    CITY OF WATERTOWN QUARRY43.198333-88.723333N/AN/AN/AN/A
    FARMERSVILLE QUARRY43.616667-88.491667N/AN/AN/AN/A
    SCHMIDT PIT43.198333-88.723333N/AN/AN/AN/A
    WATERTOWN QUARRY43.198333-88.723333N/AN/AN/AN/A

    Saturday, September 4, 2010

    Geology and Minerals of Rib Mountain near Wausau Wisconsin

    Geology of Rib Mountain
                  Keith Montgomery Ph.D.
                  Department of Geography-Geology
                   University of Wisconsin - Marathon County

    Syenite is an intrusive igneous rock (as is the red granite for which Marathon County is justly famous) which contains very little to no quartz.  An intrusive igneous rock is formed when a mass of molten rock material or "magma" is injected into the landscape from below and solidifies beneath ground. Another term for intrusive rocks is "plutonic" (named after the Classical god of the underworld, Pluto). Large volumes of magma cool to form a type of "pluton" we call a "batholith" (see details in notes on intrusive igneous rock). The slow cooling that occurs beneath ground allows good-sized crystals to form and so intrusive igneous rocks are fairly coarse-grained. (This is also true of granite -- you can see its individual crystals as in the note on red granite, above -- but syenite, in contrast to granite, has very little quartz in it.)

    The intrusion of the syenite's magma happened about 1.5 billion years ago, or roughly in the middle part of the Proterozoic Eon. About this time in this area several other intrusions occurred. These other intrusions include:

        * First, the huge "Wolf River" Granite pluton that starts just east of Highway J in Marathon County and extends across into Marinette County;
        * Second, there are two other syenite plutons immediately to the north of Rib Mountain. One of these (the "Wausau Pluton") forms the hill the Westwood Conference Center sits atop, while the other (the "Stettin Pluton") forms a hill north of Highway 29, about 3 miles to the west of Wausau. You can just about make out both of these hills from Rib Mountain if you know where to look. The syenite of the Wausau Pluton is exposed along the north wall of the "29 Super" parking lot on 17th. St. and along Highway 51 to the west of that. Interestingly, the Wausau Pluton also contains some small quartzite xenoliths, near the summit of the hill. There is also a small syenite mass that forms a small hill south of Mosinee Hill, along Highway 51 near American Concrete.
        * And third, there is the "Ninemile" granite pluton, located between Highways N and 153 south of Rib Mountain, and exposed nearby along Highway N about 2-3 miles west of Highway KK. This granite is "rotten" in several places and is quarried for the gravel this provides (this is the pink stone often found in gravel lots and on the shoulders of many roads around the county). This last pluton has no appreciable relief and underlies much of Ninemile Swamp.

    Despite the size of these intrusions, we are not certain of what was happening in the subsurface to melt material there and form the magmas. Today in the world, magma that leads to the formation of granite and syenite is found in zones where ocean floor is being recycled into Earth's Mantle as a result of "sea-floor" spreading (see previous note on intrusive igneous rock). These zones are termed "subduction" zones, the largest and most continuous of which today forms the so-called "Ring of Fire" of the Pacific Rim. These are also zones of explosive volcanic activity and mountain building (think of the Andes and the Cascades, for example). Such intense geologic activity was also true of the area of today's Marathon County between 2.0-1.5 billion years ago. Although they are not exactly contemporaneous, perhaps the intrusion of the plutons is in some way related to this activity.

    Rib Mountain is composed of a single large block of the rock quartzite, as are each of its two neighbors. These blocks are embedded in a much larger mass of a rock called "syenite." This syenite can be found at the base of the mountain, down at the level of Highways N and NN. Some of the syenite is exposed to view on the south side of Highway N just west of the junction with Highway KK. You might think of Rib Mountain as an iceberg, with more of the quartzite being below the level of the surrounding syenite plain than above it. The same is true of Mosinee and Hardwood Hills. However, don't take this "iceberg" analogy literally: The quartzite isn't really floating in the syenite, but the general image that this conjures up of the quartzite being "embedded" in the syenite is a good one.

    From  Google Books - American journal of science, Volume 173 page 287

    In the north-central part of Wisconsin, within the general pre-Cambrian area, there are widespread occurrences of igneous rocks intrusive in the Huronian sedimentaries.f Chief among these intrusives is a complex magma, consisting of various phases of granite, quartz-syenite and nepheliue-syenite. Pegmatitic modifications are a characteristic feature of the granite-syenite magma, both nepheline and quartz-bearing pegmatites being developed in considerable quantity. In several phases of the quartz-bearing pegmatite, a small octahedral mineral was observed that proved upon investigation to be a variety of the rare group of pyrochlore minerals, the principal constituents of which are the metals of the rare earths.
    The minerals associated with the pyrochlore in the pegmatite consist mainly of quartz, alkali-feldspar and acmite. Other minerals in the pegmatite veins of the locality are lithia-mica, lepidomelane, varieties of acmite-pyroxene high in alumina and potassium, rutile, fluorite, and several zirconium-bearing minerals. The pegmatite and associated-granite and syenite are closely related in composition, and are characterized by a relatively high content of alumina and soda. In most respects the granite and nepheline-syenite are similar to the wellknown occurrences of nepheline-bearing and associated rocks of Arkansas, Ontario, Canada, Essex County, Mass. and the Christiana region of southern Norway.
    The pyrochlore was found in the pegmatite occurring along the road in the S.W. 1/4 of Sec. 22, T. 29, K. 6 E , about nine miles northwest of Wausau. It occurs only in small crystals of nearly perfect octahedral form, varying in form up to about 1/8 inch (3""") in diameter. The mineral was found in small quantity, and although after its identification further search was made for it, only a small additional amount was secured. It is likely, however, that the pyrochlore will be found elsewhere in the pegmatite veins of the immediate locality although very probably only in small quantity.

    Mineral List

    var: Aquamarine
    var: Manganoan Calcite
    Ceriopyrochlore-(Ce) (TL)
    'Chlorite Group'
    var: Eucolite

    var: Opal-AN

    'Synchysite Group'

    Additional References:

    Falster, A. U., 1987 , "Minerals of the Pegmatite Bodies in the Wausau Pluton, Marathon County, Wisconsin", Rocks and Minerals, vol. 62, #3, pp. 188-195.
    Min.Rec.: 12:95.

    Sunday, July 4, 2010

    Minerals of Wisconsin

    MineralChem. Formula
    20 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel

    Thursday, July 1, 2010

    Minerals of Wisconsin

    Here is a nice acticle on The Flambeau Mine in Rusk Co. Wisconsin.

    Mineralogy of Wisconsin site

    From Wisconsin Dept of Natural Resources (WI DNR):

    Sunday, May 30, 2010

    Waterfalls in Ohio

    Hot weather has lead me to research water falls in Ohio.
    If you are in the Akron / Cleveland area, Brandywine Falls is worth the time to visit.
    Place CategoryCountyStateCountryLat DLong DElevation
    18 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
    Blackjack FallsfallsHockingOHIOUSA39.47833-82.51639880
    Brandywine FallsfallsCuyahogaOHIOUSA41.28611-81.564171015
    Cascade FallsfallsLakeOHIOUSA41.67389-81.18444950
    Cedar FallsfallsAdamsOHIOUSA38.83667-83.375561220
    Cedar FallsfallsHockingOHIOUSA39.41944-82.523611220
    Chagrin FallsfallsCuyahogaOHIOUSA41.43111-81.3925770
    Coppacaw FallsfallsSummitOHIOUSA40.62611-84.59056990
    Deans FallfallsGeaugaOHIOUSA41.95972-80.55306680
    Greenville FallsfallsMiamiOHIOUSA40.10722-84.374721040
    Grove FallsfallsKnoxOHIOUSA40.38306-82.26333810
    Hemlock FallsfallsRichlandOHIOUSA39.58861-82.15556765
    Lantermans FallsfallsMahoningOHIOUSA41.06694-80.68222910
    Limestone FallsfallsCoshoctonOHIOUSA40.65528-81.40611960
    Lyons FallsfallsAshlandOHIOUSA41.70333-84.07028771
    Ophir FallsfallsJacksonOHIOUSA39.90944-82.16278980
    Prays FallsfallsLucasOHIOUSA39.75333-84.22833830
    Stewarts FallsfallsColumbianaOHIOUSA41.48694-81.646391051
    Sugar Creek Falls (historical)fallsTuscarawasOHIOUSA40.63556-81.56056640

    Monday, May 24, 2010

    Mines of Lincoln Co New Mexico

    Mine NameLatLongTownshipRangeSection
    560 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
    A P LIVINGSTON33.541667-105.722222009 S013 E07
    ABO33.599167-105.460556008 S015 E22
    AJAX33.634722-105.248611008 S017 E03
    ALICE BRINKMAN33.746667-105.755833006 S011 E36
    ALL AMERICAN PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S011 E23
    ALPHA MILL33.903611-105.708889005 S012 E05
    ALPHA MINE33.903611-105.708889005 S012 E05
    AMERICAN33.528056-105.742778009 S012 E13
    AMERICAN CONTACT34.209722-105.770833001 S011 E26
    AMERICAN MINE - GALLINAS DISTRICT34.209722-105.770833001 S011 E22
    AMERICAN MINERAL RECOVERY INC MILL33.816111-105.667222006 S013 E03
    ANCHO CLAY33.927222-105.715833004 S012 E29
    ANCHO CRUSHER PLANT33.938611-105.74004 S011 E25
    ANCHO FIRE CLAY DEPOSIT33.9169-105.7225N/AN/AN/A
    ANCHO GYPSUM33.935833-105.738333004 S011 E25
    ANCHO UPGRADING PLANT33.846389-105.674444005 S012 E27
    ANGUS PIT33.443889-105.582222010 S014 E16
    ANNIE CADE33.746667-105.755833006 S011 E36
    APEX CLAIM33.841111-105.671944005 S012 E27
    ARABELA MINES INC PROSPECT33.622778-105.230556008 S017 E11
    ARABELA MINES MN MINE33.6283-105.3133N/AN/AN/A
    ASBESTOS33.798611-105.7625006 S011 E11
    AVIADOR33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    BABY CLAIMS33.564167-105.730556008 S012 E36
    BADGER BOY33.750833-105.744167006 S011 E25
    BAILEY MINE33.470278-105.797222010 S011 E03
    BALL HORNET CLAIMS33.514444-105.795556009 S011 E22
    BARLEJON NO 233.603889-105.463611008 S015 E22
    BARRY PROSPECT33.609444-105.451111008 S015 E14
    BEAR CANYON GROUP33.6139-105.2847N/AN/AN/A
    BEARCAT33.567778-105.311111008 S017 E31
    BEAVERS PIT & CRUSHER33.331389-105.587778011 S014 E28
    BESSEMER34.0625-105.649444003 S012 E11
    BETTY AND STELLA CLAIMS33.548889-105.821111009 S011 E05
    BETTY PROSPECT34.061667-105.693611003 S012 E09
    BIG BEAR33.983333-105.816667006 S011 E23
    BIG BEN33.66-105.514444007 S015 E31
    BIG BEN PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S011 E14
    BIG SPRING33.518889-105.738056009 S012 E13
    BILL DAO33.5475-105.717778009 S013 E06
    BLACK GOLD MINE33.852778-105.675833005 S012 E27
    BLACK HAT GROUP33.904444-105.657222005 S012 E02
    BLACK KNIGHT33.776111-105.774167006 S011 E23
    BLUE FRONT MINE33.439722-105.768056010 S011 E14
    BON GROUP33.396389-105.816667010 S011 E32
    BOND34.063889-105.675556003 S012 E10
    BOND PROSPECT34.0667-105.5731N/AN/AN/A
    BONITA NO 1 CLAIM33.461111-105.802778010 S011 E09
    BONITO CANYON33.448056-105.693889010 S013 E17
    BORNITE33.540278-105.818889009 S011 E05
    BOTTLENECK34.206944-105.735001 S011 E24
    BOTTLENECK PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S011 E14
    BROKEN TOE33.66-105.581111007 S015 E31
    BUCKHORN, LITTLE WONDER ADIT34.211389-105.73001 S012 E19
    BULL DYKER33.548889-105.821111009 S011 E05
    BUMBLE BEE33.567778-105.311111008 S017 E31
    BUNTON33.655-105.266111007 S017 E33
    BUSTER BROWN33.559722-105.820278009 S011 E05
    BUTCHER BOY33.556389-105.813889009 S011 E04
    BUTTS PIT33.369722-105.186111011 S018 E08
    C AND M NO 1 & NO 2 CLAIMS33.515-105.770833009 S011 E23
    CAP CLAIM33.548889-105.821111009 S011 E05
    CAPITAN MINE33.622222-105.556667008 S014 E10
    CAPITAN NO 133.559722-105.593611009 S014 E05
    CAPITAN URANIUM CO CLAIMS33.657222-105.476111007 S015 E33
    CAROLYN O33.786667-105.770833006 S011 E14
    CARRI2020 PLANT33.641667-105.855556008 S010 E01
    CASHIER33.521667-105.745009 S012 E14
    CHRISTMAS33.456944-105.746111010 S011 E12
    CINDY33.798889-105.756667006 S011 E12
    CINNAMON33.540278-105.818889009 S011 E05
    CLARITA33.803333-105.755833006 S011 E12
    CLIPPER (WHITE OAKS DISTRICT)33.764167-105.763056006 S011 E23
    CLIPPER CLAIMS33.5175-105.755278009 S011 E24
    COLLIER33.746667-105.755833006 S011 E36
    COLUMBIA MINE33.554167-105.818611009 S011 E05
    COMMERCIAL MINE33.550278-105.82009 S011 E05
    COMSTOCK33.7575-105.763611006 S011 E26
    CONGRESS PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S012 E19
    CONQUEROR MINE34.266667-106.616667001 S011 E25
    CONQUEROR NO 934.198889-105.738889001 S011 E25
    CONQUEROR NO. FOUR PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S011 E24
    CONSOLIDATED34.091667-105.706111002 S012 E32
    CONSOLIDATED NO334.0625-105.649444003 S012 E11
    CONTACT34.0625-105.649444003 S012 E11
    CONTENTION33.518889-105.738056009 S012 E13
    COPPER CLAIM33.529167-105.740833009 S012 E13
    COPPER GLANCE CLAIM33.515278-105.8375009 S011 E19
    COPPER KING NO 1 MINE33.564167-105.731389008 S012 E36
    COPPER MATTE CLAIM33.504167-105.836111009 S011 E30
    COPPER PROSPECT 133.5308-106.3275N/AN/AN/A
    COPPER PROSPECT 233.5617-106.3425N/AN/AN/A
    COPPER PROSPECT 333.5294-106.3258N/AN/AN/A
    CORONA34.15-105.725002 S012 E07
    CORRECTION33.529167-105.740833009 S012 E13
    COUGER MINE33.509167-105.780556009 S011 E22
    CREEK LEAD CLAIM33.458056-105.717222010 S013 E07
    CRISTOPHER33.741111-105.753333006 S011 E36
    CROW MINE33.472222-105.784444010 S011 E03
    CUSTOM34.016667-105.356111003 S015 E27
    D AND B TUNNEL33.520278-105.773333009 S011 E23
    DEADWOOD34.197222-105.740556001 S011 E25
    DELAWARE33.540278-105.818889009 S011 E05
    DIVINE GUIDANCE NO 133.44-105.805556010 S011 E16
    DIVINE GUIDANCE NO 233.433333-105.719167010 S013 E18
    DRUNZER PROSPECT33.605556-105.463889008 S015 E22
    EAGLE NEST34.209722-105.739167001 S011 E24
    EAGLE NEST NO 1&2 (WHITE OAKS DIST)33.771667-105.787222006 S011 E22
    EAGLE NEST PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S011 E24
    EDITH33.529167-105.740833009 S012 E13
    EIGHTY-SEVEN33.533611-105.741667009 S012 E12
    EL TIGRE PROSPECT33.5886-105.4722N/AN/AN/A
    ELDA34.0625-105.649444003 S012 E11
    EMELINE33.7475-105.745006 S011 E36
    EMMA33.541667-105.722222009 S013 E07
    EMPIRE33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    EPS-1 CLAIM33.462222-105.824167010 S011 E08
    ESTEY CITY COPPER MINES33.5744-106.2672N/AN/AN/A
    EUREKA PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S012 E19
    FAIRDAY33.781111-105.543333006 S014 E14
    FERRO33.781111-105.543333006 S014 E14
    FERRO (LONE MOUNTAIN)33.779444-105.813611006 S011 E17
    FERRO MINE33.7889-105.7917N/AN/AN/A
    FORGOTTEN33.748611-105.751389006 S011 E36
    FREE GOLD TUNNEL33.432222-105.765833010 S011 E23
    FUZZY NUT 1-18 CLAIMS33.6428-105.4586N/AN/AN/A
    GALLINAS RARE EARTH DEPOSITS34.193889-105.733333001 S011 E25
    GOLDBERG33.816111-105.701944006 S012 E05
    GOLDFIELD33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    GOOD NIGHT33.776111-105.774167006 S011 E23
    GRAHAM MINE33.335278-105.676389011 S013 E21
    GRAY33.542778-105.615009 S014 E07
    GREAT WESTERN MINE33.446111-105.785556010 S011 E15
    GREENVILLE33.46-105.791111010 S011 E10
    GREGORY33.746667-105.755833006 S011 E36
    GREY GOOSE MINE33.481389-105.792778009 S011 E34
    GREY MINE33.449167-106.073611010 S008 E11
    GROVER CLEVELAND33.524167-105.744167009 S012 E13
    GRUB STAKE33.559722-105.820278009 S011 E05
    HALEY CLAIMS33.851111-105.668056005 S012 E27
    HALF AND HALF33.816111-105.701944006 S012 E05
    HALL34.035556-105.348611003 S015 E22
    HANCOCK33.529167-105.740833009 S012 E13
    HANNIBAL33.7575-105.763611006 S011 E26
    HARKEY PROSPECT33.686111-105.899722007 S010 E21
    HARRY ALLEN33.746667-105.755833006 S011 E36
    HAT CLAIM33.548889-105.821111009 S011 E05
    HE HORSE33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    HELEN RAE33.53-105.743889009 S012 E13
    HELEN S34.204167-105.742222001 S011 E24
    HENRY CLAY MINE33.7625-105.759722006 S011 E24
    HILLTOP34.206389-105.738333001 S011 E24
    HOLLYWOOD PIT33.3375-105.575833011 S014 E21
    HOMESTAKE MINE33.557222-105.8225009 S011 E05
    HOMESTAKE SOUTH33.748611-105.758333006 S011 E36
    HOMESTEAK CLAIM33.522222-105.827778009 S011 E17
    HOOSIER GIRL PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S012 E19
    HOPE PROSPECT33.462222-105.732778010 S012 E01
    HOPEFUL CLAIMS NO 1-1933.611944-105.493889008 S015 E17
    HOPEFUL MINE33.480556-105.785556009 S011 E34
    HUBBARD CLAIMS33.840833-105.667778005 S012 E27
    IDAHO MINE33.54-105.818611009 S011 E08
    ILLINOIS33.508333-105.811389009 S011 E21
    IN-SITU M & T CORP OF AMERICA MILL33.742778-105.745833006 S011 E36
    IRON AGE34.07-105.658333003 S012 E03
    IRON BLOSSOM33.512222-105.840278009 S011 E19
    IRON BOX34.238889-105.758889001 S011 E11
    IRON CHIEF34.144444-105.725002 S012 E07
    IRON CITY34.0589-105.658333003 S012 E02
    IRON CONTACT34.0625-105.649444003 S012 E11
    IRON CROWN33.7575-105.754167006 S011 E25
    IRON EDGE34.07-105.658333003 S012 E02
    IRON HANDLE34.07-105.658333003 S012 E02
    IRON JACK NO 1 & NO 233.983333-105.75006 S011 E23
    IRON LAMP34.206111-105.756389001 S011 E23
    IRON MASK34.238889-105.758889001 S011 E11
    IRON MONUMENT LODE34.065278-105.658333003 S012 E11
    IRON PAN34.091667-105.706111002 S012 E29
    IRON RAIL34.0625-105.649444003 S012 E11
    IRON STATE34.209722-105.770833001 S011 E26
    IRONSIDES CLAIM33.480556-105.785556009 S011 E34
    JACK MINE33.919722-105.642222004 S012 E36
    JENNIE LIND CLAIM33.466667-105.783333009 S011 E34
    JESTER33.475278-105.798889010 S011 E04
    JICARILLA (NOGAL DISTRICT)33.540833-105.729167009 S012 E12
    JICARILLA MINE33.901667-105.678889005 S012 E03
    JICARILLA PIT33.846389-105.674444005 S012 E27
    JIM STRONG PIT33.321944-105.681389011 S013 E28
    JOE HILL33.566944-105.325008 S016 E36
    JOHN BROWN33.533611-105.741667009 S012 E12
    JULIA ANN PROSPECT33.765-105.788889006 S011 E22
    JUNCTION MINE33.546389-105.825278009 S011 E08
    KING PROSPECT33.606389-105.454722008 S015 E22
    KING REX33.480556-105.811667009 S011 E33
    KNIGHT PIT33.916111-105.856944004 S010 E35
    KOPRIAN SPRINGS33.6297-105.4411N/AN/AN/A
    L M & M INC MILL33.764722-105.807222006 S011 E21
    LADY GODIVA MINE33.755833-105.758611006 S011 E25
    LANE33.854167-105.647222005 S012 E24
    LARGE HOPES33.758333-105.76006 S011 E25
    LAST CHANCE34.214167-105.731667001 S012 E19
    LAST CHANCE CLAIM #133.514444-105.795556009 S011 E22
    LAST CORNER CLAIM33.539167-105.743333009 S012 E12
    LEONA33.523889-105.729722009 S012 E13
    LIETZMAN PIT33.6019-105.6322N/AN/AN/A
    LINCOLN LIGHT & POWER CO MINE33.7425-105.726389006 S013 E31
    LINDERMAN33.539167-105.619444009 S014 E07
    LITTLE HECLA CLAIMS33.501944-105.851389009 S010 E25
    LITTLE HOMESTAKE33.7575-105.763611006 S011 E26
    LITTLE MACK MINE33.762222-105.759722006 S011 E25
    LITTLE MARIE34.206389-105.775833001 S011 E22
    LITTLE MINNE33.525-105.726389009 S013 E18
    LITTLE NELL33.540833-105.729167009 S012 E12
    LITTLE NELL (WHITE OAKS DISTRICT)33.753611-105.762778006 S011 E26
    LITTLE WONDER34.2125-105.73001 S012 E19
    LM&M MILL33.640833-105.877778008 S010 E02
    LOBNER33.8825-105.656667005 S012 E14
    LOVELACE PLANT33.629722-105.868889008 S010 E11
    LUCKLESS33.749167-105.754722006 S011 E25
    LUCKY STRIKE MINE33.852222-105.656667005 S012 E26
    M AND E NO 1334.192222-105.778333001 S011 E27
    MAC ROCK QUARRY34.0486-105.6558N/AN/AN/A
    MAGMA NO 1 AND 2 CLAIMS33.545556-105.827778009 S011 E08
    MAGNETITE IRON LODE33.845833-105.657222005 S012 E26
    MAJOR33.634722-105.248611008 S017 E03
    MART PROSPECT33.505278-105.777778009 S011 E26
    MARTHA WASHINGTON33.4725-105.778333010 S011 E02
    MARTIN33.7475-105.745006 S011 E36
    MATERIALS PIT33.597778-105.906389008 S010 E21
    MATERIALS PIT33.770833-105.823056006 S011 E20
    MATERIALS PIT33.415278-105.434722010 S015 E25
    MATERIALS PIT34.0925-105.25002 S016 E34
    MATERIALS PIT34.136111-105.6875002 S012 E16
    MATERIALS PIT33.612222-105.5725008 S014 E16
    MATERIALS PIT33.898611-105.674722005 S012 E03
    MATERIALS PIT33.325-105.104722011 S019 E30
    MATERIALS PIT33.759444-104.995556006 S020 E30
    MATERIALS PIT33.694167-105.550556007 S014 E14
    MATERIALS PIT33.7175-105.609167007 S014 E07
    MATERIALS PIT33.606389-104.905556008 S020 E24
    MATERIALS PIT33.325556-105.63011 S013 E25
    MATERIALS PIT33.326667-105.630556011 S013 E25
    MATERIALS PIT33.311389-105.641667011 S013 E35
    MATERIALS PIT33.537222-105.622222009 S014 E07
    MATERIALS PIT33.556389-105.588889009 S014 E04
    MATERIALS PIT33.501111-105.516111009 S015 E30
    MATERIALS PIT33.42-105.706667010 S013 E20
    MATERIALS PIT33.590833-105.656667008 S013 E23
    MATERIALS PIT33.522778-105.7025009 S013 E17
    MATERIALS PIT33.44-105.581667010 S014 E16
    MATERIALS PITS33.497778-106.256944009 S007 E30
    MAUD MINE33.4625-105.793056010 S011 E10
    MAY33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    MAYBERRY MINE33.468056-105.705010 S013 E05
    MCCORY PROSPECTS33.6419-105.4292N/AN/AN/A
    MCCRORY PROSPECT33.382222-105.703889011 S013 E05
    MCCRORY PROSPECT SEC 3133.657222-105.510278007 S015 E31
    MCCRORY PROSPECT SEC 3633.654444-105.525007 S014 E36
    MICHIGAN33.543889-105.738333009 S012 E12
    MIDNIGHT MINE33.508333-105.811389009 S011 E21
    MIGUEL OTERO33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    MINA TIRO ESTRELLA33.5667-105.35N/AN/AN/A
    MINERAL FARM PROSPECT33.461667-105.726667010 S013 E06
    MINERS CABIN33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    MINNIE LEA33.548889-105.821111009 S011 E05
    MONJEAU NO 1 CLAIM33.458056-105.717222010 S013 E07
    MONTE CARLO33.480556-105.811667009 S011 E33
    MONTEZUMA CLAIM33.480556-105.811667009 S011 E33
    MONZO CLAIMS33.598056-105.458611008 S015 E22
    MOSCOW33.559722-105.820278009 S011 E05
    NEGLECT33.533611-105.741667009 S012 E12
    NEW MEXICO COPPER CORP CLAIMS33.508333-105.830833009 S011 E20
    NO 1 JERRY33.611944-105.666111008 S013 E15
    NORMA GRANDE33.884167-105.6525005 S012 E11
    NORMA NO 133.825556-105.646389005 S012 E36
    NORTH HOMESTAKE MINE33.755278-105.76006 S011 E25
    NORTHERN LIGHT33.775-105.7775006 S011 E23
    OLD ABE (COAL) MINE NO 1 & 233.731667-105.706667007 S013 E05
    OLD ABE MINE33.733056-105.701667007 S013 W05
    OLD ABE MINE (LEAD-ZINC)33.473611-105.792778010 S011 E03
    OLD ABE MINE (WHITE OAKS DISTRICT)33.755-105.755833006 S011 E25
    OLD CHINAMAN33.468056-105.77010 S011 E02
    OLD HICKORY MINE34.2-105.733333001 S012 E19
    OLD HOMESTEAD MINE33.853056-105.67005 S012 E27
    OLD PRICE MINE33.730833-105.695556007 S013 E05
    OLD RED FOX33.485833-105.795833009 S011 E34
    OMEGA33.746667-105.755833006 S011 E36
    OSCURA33.501389-106.041111009 S009 E30
    OSLO33.634722-105.248611008 S017 E03
    OSO33.573056-105.470556008 S015 E33
    OSO CLAIM33.458056-105.717222010 S013 E07
    OWL33.741389-105.750556006 S011 E36
    P C LYMAN33.765-105.760556006 S011 E24
    PACIFIC33.530278-105.745278009 S012 E14
    PARK GOLD NO 3 MINE33.503611-105.830556009 S011 E29
    PARK GOLD TUNNEL33.501389-105.817222009 S011 E29
    PARSONS MINE33.489167-105.780556009 S011 E34
    PEGGY33.541667-105.722222009 S013 E07
    PINE LODGE33.849444-105.673889008 S016 E03
    PINIE CLAIMS33.611667-105.451389008 S015 E15
    PIT BP233.6544-105.9081N/AN/AN/A
    PITTSBURG NO 133.9175-105.655833004 S012 E35
    PRICE33.742222-105.719444006 S013 E31
    PRIDE NO 234.188056-105.779167001 S011 E27
    PRIVATEER33.540278-105.818889009 S011 E05
    R AND L CLAIM33.501389-105.790278009 S011 E27
    RARE METALS34.208333-105.777778001 S011 E22
    RED CLIFF34.144444-105.723333002 S012 E18
    RED CLOUD COPPER AND FLUORITE MINES34.196667-105.739722001 S011 E25
    RED JIM33.540278-105.818889009 S011 E05
    RED WING NO 333.634722-105.248611008 S017 E03
    REIL33.862778-105.671389005 S012 E22
    RENOWNED MINE33.4725-105.786111010 S011 E03
    RIALTO GROUP33.494167-105.782778009 S011 E27
    RICHARD CARVER33.480556-105.811667009 S011 E33
    RICHARDSON CLAIMS33.532222-105.7975009 S011 E15
    RIP VAN WINKLE33.758333-105.76006 S011 E25
    RITA MINE33.755556-105.76006 S011 E25
    RIVERSIDE33.781111-105.543333006 S014 E14
    ROBERT E LEE33.758333-105.76006 S011 E25
    ROCHELLE33.525556-105.735833009 S012 E13
    ROCHFORD CLAIMS33.5175-105.755278009 S011 E24
    ROCK NO 133.444167-105.743889010 S012 E14
    SACRAMENTO33.770833-105.7925006 S011 E22
    SAILOR BOY33.559722-105.820278009 S011 E05
    SALAZAR CANYON PIT33.534722-105.4375009 S015 E11
    SALLY MINE33.838889-105.667778005 S012 E34
    SAN PEDRO-LINK- NOB HILL33.5639-105.25N/AN/AN/A
    SCHAENNA33.535-105.736111009 S012 E12
    SCRANTON33.753611-105.762778006 S011 E26
    SHIKEYS SHYSTER CLAIM33.448056-105.802222010 S011 E16
    SIERRA BLANCA MILL & PROCESSING CO33.876389-105.674167005 S012 E15
    SILVER CLIFF33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    SILVER DOLLAR CLAIM33.515278-105.8375009 S011 E19
    SILVER KING CLAIM33.480556-105.785556009 S011 E34
    SILVER KING TUNNEL33.545-105.74009 S012 E12
    SILVER NUGGET33.468333-105.753333010 S011 E01
    SILVER PLUME MINE33.401389-105.710833010 S013 E31
    SILVER-COPER CLAIM33.548889-105.821111009 S011 E05
    SILVERTONE CLAIM33.598056-105.458611008 S015 E22
    SKY HIGH34.2225-105.758611001 S011 E14
    SMOKEY MINE33.622222-105.556667008 S014 E10
    SMOOT PIT33.661944-105.136389007 S018 E35
    SMUGGLER CLAIM33.539167-105.743333009 S012 E12
    SMUGGLER MINE33.753611-105.763333006 S011 E26
    SOLDIER33.460556-105.745833010 S011 E12
    SOLITAIRE33.752778-105.756667006 S011 E25
    SOUTH HOMESTAKE MINE33.751667-105.758056006 S011 E25
    SOUTHWEST MINERAL CORP MILL33.646111-105.868889008 S010 E02
    SPRING MINE33.844444-105.674444005 S012 E27
    SPUR MINE33.468611-105.787222010 S011 E03
    STATE MINE33.785556-105.804167006 S011 E16
    STILES33.448611-106.070278010 S008 E12
    STONEWALL JACKSON MINE33.483333-105.806111009 S011 E33
    SUGAR STAKE CLAIM33.527222-105.823889009 S011 E17
    SUMMIT PROSPECT34.2-105.733333001 S012 E19
    SUNSHINE33.770833-105.77006 S011 E23
    SURESHOT33.847222-105.692222005 S012 E28
    SURPRISE33.508333-105.830833009 S011 E20
    SURPRISE CONTACT CLAIM33.503611-105.830556009 S011 E29
    SYLVANITE33.545556-105.827778009 S011 E08
    T CLAIM33.495833-105.8075009 S011 E28
    T-2 CLAIM33.492222-105.813889009 S011 E28
    TANGLE33.529167-105.740833009 S012 E13
    TECOLOTE PEAKS IRON CLAIM34.065278-105.675003 S012 E10
    TELLURIDE33.545556-105.827778009 S011 E08
    TEXAS GIRL33.534167-105.736667009 S012 E12
    THANKSGIVING33.545-105.818889009 S011 E08
    THRIFTY CLAIM33.480556-105.785556009 S011 E34
    TIDE IRON DEPOSIT33.5756-105.2961N/AN/AN/A
    TOM'S GRAVEL PIT33.3836-105.6142N/AN/AN/A
    TORTOLITA CANYON VEIN33.5467-105.7669N/AN/AN/A
    TRUST33.540278-105.818889009 S011 E05
    UNION JACK33.540278-105.818889009 S011 E05
    UNNAMED MINE33.752778-105.759444006 S011 E25
    UNNAMED MINE33.751667-105.751667006 S011 E25
    UNNAMED MINE33.793333-105.768056006 S011 E11
    UNNAMED MINE33.791944-105.764444006 S011 E14
    UNNAMED MINE33.768333-105.79006 S011 E22
    UNNAMED MINE33.753611-105.761111006 S011 E25
    UNNAMED MINE33.761667-105.756389006 S011 E25
    UNNAMED MINE33.5425-105.557222009 S014 E10
    UNNAMED MINE33.385556-105.712222011 S013 E06
    UNNAMED MINE33.531389-105.739444009 S012 E13
    UNNAMED MINE33.744722-105.744167006 S011 E36
    UNNAMED MINE33.502222-105.779444009 S011 E26
    UNNAMED MINE33.5025-105.782778009 S011 E27
    UNNAMED MINE33.552778-105.9025009 S010 E04
    UNNAMED MINE33.734444-105.760556007 S011 E02
    UNNAMED MINE33.465556-105.775556010 S011 E02
    UNNAMED MINE33.4825-105.788889009 S011 E34
    UNNAMED MINE33.863611-105.6975005 S012 E21
    UNNAMED MINE33.869722-105.671667005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED MINE33.859444-105.676389005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED MINE33.855278-105.677778005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED MINE33.853611-105.676944005 S012 E27
    UNNAMED MINE33.849444-105.665278005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED MINE33.846944-105.665833005 S012 E27
    UNNAMED MINE33.843889-105.676944005 S012 E27
    UNNAMED MINE33.753056-105.741389006 S012 E25
    UNNAMED MINE33.473333-105.789722010 S011 E03
    UNNAMED MINE33.468889-105.790278010 S011 E03
    UNNAMED MINE33.473333-105.793611010 S011 E03
    UNNAMED MINE33.4775-105.781111010 S011 E34
    UNNAMED MINE33.469167-105.774722010 S011 E02
    UNNAMED MINE33.931944-105.710833004 S012 E29
    UNNAMED MINE33.933333-105.712222004 S012 E29
    UNNAMED MINE33.911111-105.643333004 S012 E36
    UNNAMED MINE33.885278-105.658333005 S012 E11
    UNNAMED MINES33.500833-105.769444009 S011 E26
    UNNAMED MINES33.881667-105.668333005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.873889-105.669167005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.872778-105.676667005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.87-105.678333005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.874444-105.68005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.872222-105.686111005 S012 E16
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.8725-105.658056005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.871111-105.664167005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.867778-105.6675005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.861111-105.6725005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.855833-105.660833005 S012 E23
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.853333-105.656111005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.8575-105.649167005 S012 E23
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.858333-105.650556005 S012 E23
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.865556-105.645833005 S012 E24
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.869167-105.644722005 S012 E13
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.868889-105.651389005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.840833-105.661667005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.860833-105.648056005 S012 E24
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.857222-105.626944005 S013 E19
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.861111-105.614167005 S012 E24
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.8625-105.625278005 S013 E19
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.867778-105.626111005 S013 E19
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.871667-105.654444005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.874167-105.6525005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.8575-105.6725005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.848889-105.658056005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.8425-105.665556005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.844444-105.664722005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.839444-105.651667005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.8525-105.657778005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.845833-105.6625005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.843333-105.6475005 S012 E25
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.854167-105.672222005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.841944-105.682778005 S012 E27
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.774167-105.728889006 S012 E24
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.778333-105.725278006 S013 E19
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.779444-105.748611006 S011 E13
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.806111-105.670556006 S013 E10
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.816389-105.673889006 S013 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.815-105.683056006 S013 E04
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.814444-105.677778006 S013 E04
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.820556-105.651667006 S013 E02
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.837222-105.663889005 S012 E35
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.837222-105.665556005 S012 E34
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.835833-105.670278005 S012 E34
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.838056-105.676667005 S012 E34
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.849444-105.668333005 S012 E27
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.874444-105.674167005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.923333-105.642778004 S012 E36
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.898889-105.671667005 S012 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.900278-105.669167005 S012 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.907778-105.6675005 S012 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.9025-105.678056005 S012 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.888611-105.662222005 S012 E11
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.890556-105.664167005 S012 E11
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.890833-105.642222005 S012 E12
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.900833-105.631111005 S012 E01
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.901667-105.645833005 S012 E01
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.882778-105.668333005 S012 E10
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.888611-105.668889005 S012 E10
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.888333-105.654444005 S012 E11
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.875556-105.651667005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.876944-105.666389005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.875556-105.672778005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.8925-105.669722005 S012 E10
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.893889-105.679167005 S012 E10
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.9025-105.665556005 S012 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.888333-105.658333005 S012 E11
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.880833-105.663333005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.877778-105.671667005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.881667-105.678333005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.882778-105.673333005 S012 E10
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.9025-105.624167005 S013 E06
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.671389-105.628611007 S015 E30
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.491667-105.736389009 S012 E25
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.455278-105.7075010 S013 E08
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.453611-105.703611010 S013 E08
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.388056-105.717222011 S013 E06
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.545556-105.737778009 S012 E12
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.542778-105.736944009 S012 E12
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.608333-105.468056008 S015 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECT34.2-105.729444001 S012 E30
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.527222-105.738333009 S012 E13
    UNNAMED PROSPECT33.529722-105.731111009 S012 E13
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.872222-105.669167005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.869167-105.660556005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.873333-105.663333005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.87-105.668056005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.8625-105.675005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.864722-105.673056005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.865-105.675833005 S012 E22
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.857222-105.663333005 S012 E23
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.860556-105.653889005 S012 E23
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.859167-105.640833005 S012 E24
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.872778-105.645833005 S012 E13
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.865833-105.656111005 S012 E23
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.843333-105.651667005 S012 E26
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.85-105.646667005 S012 E25
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.809167-105.670833006 S013 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.811944-105.675006 S013 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.808889-105.679722006 S013 E04
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.8125-105.673056006 S013 E03
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.806944-105.68006 S013 E09
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.821944-105.645556006 S013 E02
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.824167-105.646667006 S013 E02
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.822222-105.651667006 S013 E02
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.850833-105.670278005 S012 E27
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.8525-105.671389005 S012 E27
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.876667-105.653056005 S012 E14
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.876667-105.678889005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.890556-105.67005 S012 E10
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.876389-105.675556005 S012 E15
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.655-105.591667007 S014 E32
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.484722-105.736667009 S012 E36
    UNNAMED PROSPECTS33.53-105.725833009 S013 E18
    UNNAMED QUARRY33.336944-105.64011 S013 E24
    UNNAMED QUARRY33.605278-105.669167008 S013 E15
    UNNAMED QUARRY33.616944-105.67008 S013 E15
    VALLEY OF FIRE ROAD CUT33.6958-105.9125N/AN/AN/A
    VANDERBILT33.529167-105.740833009 S012 E13
    VERA CRUZ MINE33.605556-105.701667008 S013 E17
    WARD LESLIE33.835-105.646389005 S012 E36
    WASHINGTON33.466667-105.768611010 S011 E02
    WATER CRESS CLAIM33.493333-105.841111009 S011 E30
    WATER DOG PROSPECT33.474444-105.749167010 S011 E01
    WEE THREE NO 1 & 233.598056-105.458611008 S015 E22
    WELLS & PARKER33.722778-105.694444007 S013 E05
    WHETTIGE33.660278-105.549444007 S014 E35
    WHITE SWAN33.469444-105.785556010 S011 E03
    WIDE AWAKE33.518889-105.738056009 S012 E24
    WILDCAT33.734722-105.707778007 S013 E05
    WILDE ROVER33.541667-105.722222009 S013 E07
    WILLIAMS33.726111-105.6975007 S013 E05
    WILLIS33.475278-105.798889010 S011 E04
    WILLOW SPRINGS33.5575-105.892222009 S010 E03
    YELLOW HAND33.570556-105.425833008 S015 E36
    YELLOW JACKET33.770833-105.788056006 S011 E22
    YOURS TRULY CLAIM33.445556-105.748333010 S011 E13
    ZUNI NO 133.815556-105.675556006 S013 E03
    ZUNI NO 433.816389-105.684444006 S013 E04

    My Adsense