Search This Blog

Monday, January 31, 2011

Diamond Gemstobe Producing Mines in the US

NameStateCountyCityLatLong
22 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
CROOKED CREEK DIAMOND (WARREN)ALASKACIRCLEN/A65.576944-144.926389
CROOKED CREEK DIAMOND (MANUEL)ALASKACIRCLEN/A65.577778-144.923611
CROOKED CREEK DIAMOND (REGAN)ALASKACIN/A65.575-145.025
SALMON RIVERALASKAHGN/A58.925-161.7125
AMERICAN MINESARKANSASPIKEN/A34.033056-93.673889
ARKANSAS MINEARKANSASPIKEN/A34.032778-93.666944
CRATER OF DIAMONDS -NORTHARKANSASPIKEN/A34.034722-93.671389
CRATER OF DIAMONDS -SOUTHARKANSASPIKEN/A34.031944-93.673333
KIMBERLITE MINEARKANSASPIKEN/A34.033056-93.673889
MAUNEY MINEARKANSASPIKEN/A34.035556-93.678611
OZARK MINEARKANSASPIKEN/A34.035556-93.678611
HATFIELD CREEK CLAIMCALIFORNIASAN DIEGON/A33.041667-116.873611
HAL 2, 3MONTANABLAINEN/A47.831944-108.900278
HAL 23124MONTANABLAINEN/A47.896111-108.917222
HAL 21/22MONTANABLAINEN/A47.9125-108.9575
HAL 32MONTANABLAINEN/A47.8625-109.006111
DIKE 1MONTANABLAINEN/A47.863056-108.899722
HAL 1MONTANAPHILLIPSN/A47.862222-108.832778
HAL 40MONTANAPHILLIPSN/A47.860556-108.823056
HAL 18/19MONTANAPHILLIPSN/A47.893611-108.870278
DIKE 2MONTANAPHILLIPSN/A47.8425-108.869444
PURPLE SAGE #2OREGONMALHEURN/A43.553333-117.058056
Post a Comment

My Adsense