Search This Blog

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Placer Gold Deposits in Tennessee

NameStateCountyLatLong
19 RowsData exported from DRC 3.00 (c) 2012 Gary Kindel
ALVIN BRANCH PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.249167-84.325278
ANNETTE PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.252222-84.301389
BIG BRANCH PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.269167-84.261667
BIG SURFACE WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.264167-84.260556
BOYD PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.275556-84.249444
COOPER MINETENNESSEEMONROE35.233611-84.315
EL TIGRE MINETENNESSEEMONROE35.26-84.249722
EL TIGRE PLACERTENNESSEEMONROE35.213889-84.346389
GEAR PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.268333-84.256944
HOLLINGHEAD FIELD PLACERTENNESSEEMONROE35.249444-84.287222
HOTWATER BRANCH PLACERS WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.254444-84.306944
JOHNSON BRANCH PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.268056-84.271389
LOST RIVER MINETENNESSEEMONROE35.267778-84.260278
MCALLISTER BRANCH PLACERTENNESSEEMONROE35.259444-84.275556
MILL BRANCH PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.212778-84.339444
UNNAMED ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.268056-84.308056
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.250278-84.301944
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.2625-84.263611
WHIPPOORWILL BRANCH PLACER WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.291389-84.238889
Post a Comment

My Adsense