Search This Blog

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Gold Producing Vein Deposits in Tennessee

NameStateCountyLatLong
56 RowsData exported from DRC 3.00 (c) 2012 Gary Kindel
BOYD MINETENNESSEEMONROE35.272222-84.234444
BRANNON PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.212778-84.348611
CALF YOKE ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.262778-84.311389
CALICO TRENCHESTENNESSEEMONROE35.233889-84.313333
CLOSMAN WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.293333-84.234722
JOHNSON PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.285278-84.252778
LENDERMAN ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.286944-84.254444
LENDERMAN PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.286667-84.254722
LONSDALE ADIT, NORTHEASTTENNESSEEMONROE35.229167-84.316111
LONSDALE ADIT, SOUTHWESTTENNESSEEMONROE35.228333-84.317222
LONSDALE TUNNEL, SOUTHEASTTENNESSEEMONROE35.228889-84.3175
LOWER MAGILL PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.291667-84.248889
LOWER PECK ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.292222-84.248056
MCDONALD PROSPECTTENNESSEEPOLK35.181111-84.310833
MILLSAP ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.264167-84.087778
PARIS ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.244167-84.323889
PECK PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.292778-84.2475
PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.2975-84.238056
PUMPHOUSE WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.267222-84.306667
ROBERTS BRANCH ADIT, SOUTHWESTTENNESSEEMONROE35.220278-84.323611
ROUND TOP, LOWER ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.296944-84.240833
ROUND TOP, NORTH WORKINGSTENNESSEEMONROE35.298611-84.239722
ROUND TOP, UPPER ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.296667-84.240833
SIXMILE CREEK ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.288056-84.239444
STRIPPED AREATENNESSEEMONROE35.264444-84.309444
UNNAMED ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.218889-84.341389
UNNAMED ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.236944-84.314444
UNNAMED ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.236944-84.315278
UNNAMED ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.249167-84.298056
UNNAMED ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.258611-84.308056
UNNAMED ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.268056-84.308056
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.225833-84.337778
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.227222-84.315833
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.228889-84.319722
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.238056-84.317222
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.255556-84.306111
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.285-84.246667
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.283611-84.251389
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.291389-84.249444
UNNAMED PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.295278-84.242222
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.2375-84.316389
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.247778-84.299722
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.258056-84.303611
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.264444-84.323889
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.261111-84.246944
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.283056-84.252778
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.287778-84.252222
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITTENNESSEEMONROE35.288889-84.2525
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITSTENNESSEEMONROE35.284444-84.253889
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITSTENNESSEEMONROE35.288611-84.255556
UNNAMED PROSPECT PITSTENNESSEEMONROE35.289444-84.255833
UNNAMED PROSPECTSTENNESSEEMONROE35.281111-84.290833
UNNAMED SHAFTTENNESSEEMONROE35.237222-84.316111
UPPER JOHNSON ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.285556-84.2525
UPPER MAGILL PROSPECTTENNESSEEMONROE35.291944-84.248611
UPPER PECK ADITTENNESSEEMONROE35.292778-84.248056
Post a Comment

My Adsense