Search This Blog

Thursday, January 19, 2012

Mafic Deposits in Connecticut

NameCountyLatLong
67 RowsData exported from DRC 3.00 (c) 2012 Gary Kindel
AIUDI STONE PIT AND QUARRYHARTFORD41.670833-72.827778
ANGELO TOMASSO, INC.HARTFORD41.665278-72.8325
BALF QUARRYHARTFORD41.718056-72.7125
BARITE MINENEW HAVEN41.533611-72.906389
BASALT ROCK QUARRIES NO. CK-007NEW HAVEN43.2253-72.6728
BASALT ROCK QUARRY NO. DK-012NEW HAVEN41.3342-72.7892
BASALT ROCK QUARRY NO. EJ-009LITCHFIELD42.4264-73.1836
BROWNSTONE QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.284444-72.871389
COPPER MINENEW HAVEN41.561389-72.786389
COSTELLO QUARRYLITCHFIELD41.818333-73.162222
DOLERITE ROCK QUARRY NO. DK-021NEW HAVEN41.2928-72.8917
EAST GRANBY TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.946389-72.735278
GRANBY PITHARTFORD41.960278-72.790833
HIGLEY MINEHARTFORD41.938056-72.743333
HORBAL PITHARTFORD41.611111-72.776389
JAIL QUARRYFAIRFIELD41.190833-73.197778
MASONS ISLAND QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.3375-72.970556
MC KEON PITHARTFORD41.633333-72.768056
MILL ROCK TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.338611-72.919167
NEW BRITAIN QUARRYHARTFORD41.665278-72.8325
NEW HAVEN TRAPROCK COMPANYNEW HAVEN41.470833-72.738333
NEWINGTON QUARRYHARTFORD41.718056-72.7125
PARK ROAD QUARRY AND MILLLITCHFIELD41.54-73.201389
PINE ROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.338056-72.951667
QUARRYHARTFORD41.961667-72.746389
QUARRYLITCHFIELD41.628611-73.251111
QUARRYLITCHFIELD41.6675-73.317222
QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.505278-73.236111
QUARRYNEW LONDON41.6775-72.190556
QUARRYNEW LONDON41.658889-72.226389
QUARRY NO. 1 - WOODBURYLITCHFIELD41.54-73.201389
ROCKY HILL MINEHARTFORD41.639722-72.670278
SANITARY LANDFILLNEW HAVEN41.525-72.93
SOAPSTONE QUARRYLITCHFIELD41.809444-73.179167
SOAPSTONE QUARRYTOLLAND41.958333-72.411389
THE BALF COMPANYHARTFORD41.718056-72.7125
TOWN PITNEW HAVEN41.525-72.93
TRAPROCK QUARRIESHARTFORD41.654167-72.766389
TRAPROCK QUARRIESHARTFORD41.708056-72.765
TRAPROCK QUARRIESHARTFORD41.698611-72.768611
TRAPROCK QUARRIESHARTFORD41.672778-72.811111
TRAPROCK QUARRIESHARTFORD41.643889-72.779167
TRAPROCK QUARRIESHARTFORD41.796389-72.791389
TRAPROCK QUARRIESMIDDLESEX41.438056-72.720833
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.675-72.709722
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.6275-72.449722
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.745556-72.789167
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.902222-72.761667
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.641667-72.716667
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.741944-72.740833
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.788611-72.779167
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.996944-72.771667
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.995278-72.712778
TRAPROCK QUARRYHARTFORD41.670556-72.636389
TRAPROCK QUARRYMIDDLESEX41.604167-72.689167
TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.328056-72.874167
TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.560833-72.795278
TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.425-72.902778
TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.341111-72.82
TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.315833-72.869444
TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.266111-72.858056
TRAPROCK QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.350278-72.975833
WALLINGFORD QUARRYNEW HAVEN41.470833-72.738333
WARREN STREET QUARRY AND MILLHARTFORD41.665278-72.8325
WHEELER PITNEW HAVEN41.500556-73.225
YORK HILL MINENEW HAVEN41.559444-72.753611
YORK HILL TRAP ROCK CO., INC.NEW HAVEN41.559444-72.753611
Post a Comment

My Adsense