Search This Blog

Monday, September 5, 2011

Gold Mines in Spotsylvania County Virginia


NameLatLong
31 RowsData exported from DRC 3.0 (c) 2011 Gary Kindel
ANDERSON'S PROSPECT38.2167-77.7833
BEAZLEY MINE38.247778-77.756111
BELL PROSPECT38.333333-77.583333
BRINTON MINE38.355833-77.641944
FAWS TRACT PROSPECT38.3-77.7167
FURNACE PROSPECT38.2886-77.6531
GARDINER MINE38.333056-77.618611
GOODWYN MINE38.133056-77.809444
GRINDSTONE MINE38.199722-77.775
HILL MINE38.199722-77.775
HUNTING RUN PROSPECT38.3397-77.6569
JOHNSTON'S PROSPECT38.185-77.7581
KNAPP MINE38.146944-77.721667
MARSDEN MINE38.273889-77.716111
MARVA MINE38.166667-77.5
MITCHELL MINE38.176111-77.783889
MOTT MINE38.316389-77.5575
POCAHONTAS MINE38.145-77.716944
POWELL'S PROSPECT38.2081-77.7475
PROSPECT (A) (SPOTSYLVANIA CO.)38.3097-77.6672
QUAKER MINE38.273889-77.683611
RAMSEY PROSPECT38.333333-77.583333
RANDOLPH PROSPECT38.250278-77.729444
RAWLINGS MINE38.206111-77.771667
RONEY MINE38.202222-77.776111
RONEY PROSPECT38.2111-77.7625
SMITH MINE38.331667-77.594722
STARRS MINE38.1422-77.8064
TRIGG PROSPECT38.2833-77.6833
UNITED STATES MINE38.357222-77.618611
WHITEHALL MINE38.239444-77.730833
Post a Comment

My Adsense