Search This Blog

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Gold mines in Randolf Co North Carolina

Mine NameLatLong
35 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
ALLRED MINE35.804167-79.685556
BRANSON MINE35.620278-79.855833
COLBURN MINE35.6239-79.8947
COPPLE MINE35.793333-80.011389
DELFT MINE35.7225-80.045278
DOWD MINE35.605556-79.904722
GLUYAS MINE35.591667-79.911944
GOLD BOWL MINE35.7144-79.7114
GOTHAM AND SMITH MINE35.611389-79.769444
GRAY MINE35.709167-79.849167
GRIFFIN MINE35.525-80.001111
HOOVER HILL MINE35.746944-79.969722
JONES AND LAUGHLIN MINE35.789722-79.965556
JONES-KEYSTONE MINE35.738611-80.018889
KINDLEY MINE35.730278-80.008333
MCALLISTER MINE35.698056-79.872222
MERRILL MINE35.810278-79.908056
NEW SAWYER MINE35.798056-79.865
NEWBY MINE35.686389-79.888889
PARISH MINE35.727222-80.014167
PILOT MOUNTAIN MINE NO. 135.665-79.678056
PILOT MOUNTAIN MINE NO. 235.663056-79.676667
PRITCHARD MINE35.719444-79.798333
REDDING MINE35.736111-79.738611
RUSH MINE35.596944-79.906667
RUTH MINE35.789444-80.016944
SAWYER MINE35.783056-79.913056
SCARLETT MINE35.741111-79.812778
SMITH PROSPECT35.615833-79.773056
SOUTHERN HOMESTAKE MINE35.736389-80.040556
SPENCER MINE35.791944-80.013889
SPOON MINE35.677778-79.7125
STAFFORD MINE35.5175-80.005278
TALBERT AND HILL PROSPECT35.530556-80.058333
UHARIE MINE35.554444-79.931389
Post a Comment

My Adsense