Search This Blog

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Gold mines in Cabarrus Co North Carolina

Mine NameLatLong
29 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
ALLEN BOGER MINE35.285278-80.501944
ALLMAN PROSPECT35.363889-80.463056
BUFFALO MINE35.318056-80.462778
CABARRUS MINE35.333056-80.453889
CLINE MINE35.452778-80.441944
COATES DIGGINGS35.4489-80.405
CRAYTON MINE35.3325-80.42
CROSBY MINE35.27-80.5808
DAN HOPKINS DIGGINGS35.4683-80.4475
DIXIE QUEEN MINE35.261944-80.535
EVA FURR MINE35.307778-80.456389
FURNISS MINE35.352778-80.493611
HAMMILL PIT35.490278-80.372222
HONEYCUTT PROSPECT35.4667-80.3792
HOPKINS DIGGINGS35.4386-80.4325
ISENHOUR MINE35.490278-80.3725
MORRISON MINE35.2711-80.5811
NUGGET MINE35.322778-80.441111
PHOENIX MINE35.354167-80.5025
PIONEER MILLS MINE35.251389-80.561389
PROPST MINE35.371389-80.503333
QUAKER CITY MINE35.372222-80.462778
REED MINE35.284444-80.464444
ROCKY RIVER MINE35.309722-80.474722
ROGER MINE35.2689-80.5817
SNYDER MINE35.361389-80.506667
TROUTMAN MINE35.490556-80.355556
TUCKER MINE35.339167-80.511389
WHITNEY MINES35.496667-80.366111
Post a Comment

My Adsense