Search This Blog

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Gold mines in Burke Co North Carolina

Mine NameLatLong
12 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
BRINDLETOWN-FORD DIAMOND OCCURRENCE35.6236-81.8006
CAROLINA QUEEN MINE35.6136-81.7939
CARROLL CREEK GOLD PLACER PROSPECT35.8897-81.7383
CATAWBA RIVER DREDGE & PLANT35.771944-81.685556
CAUSBY QUARRY35.770556-81.660833
GNEISS QUARRY35.873056-81.790278
HANCOCK PLACER35.6394-81.7756
PAX HILL MINE35.8694-81.7056
PEARCEY CREEK GOLD PLACER35.8756-81.75
PILOT MOUNTAIN MINE35.605-81.8308
SCOTT HILL MINE35.8594-81.6903
WHITE MILL CREEK PLACER35.8656-81.6875
Post a Comment

My Adsense