Search This Blog

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

Celestite Locations in Texas

Mine NameCountyCityLatLong
43 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
BAKER-MANER-FAULKNERBROWNN/A31.852222-98.857222
BETTIS OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.7753-98.785
BIRD OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.7761-98.8369
BOOTHE MINENOLANN/A32.3831-100.4311
BOYD MINEBROWNN/A31.8619-98.8533
BRUSHY CREEK SALT DOMEANDERSONN/A31.9242-95.5972
BURNS OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.8717-98.87
BURNS-FAIRCHILDBROWNN/A31.876389-98.903056
CAFFEY AND LACEY OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.9167-98.7917
CULBERSON PROPERTYCULBERSONN/A31.673056-104.132778
DAVIS PROSPECTBROWNN/A31.8156-98.8822
DIKES AND CHAMBERS DEPOSITBROWNN/A31.8572-98.8694
DOUGLAS OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.7439-98.7672
DUNSWORTH-DUNN-HUGHES OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.8089-98.8808
ELIZABETH FAULKNERBROWNN/A31.846389-98.857222
EVANS OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.8017-98.8678
EVANS PROSPECTNOLANN/A32.3789-100.4328
FORT STOCKTON SULFUR MINEPECOSN/A31.0575-102.757778
GYNUM OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31-98
HACKBERRY CREEK PROSPECTTERRELLN/A30.2194-101.7917
HIGHTOWERBROWNN/A31.82-98.857222
HOPKINS PROSPECTNOLANN/A32.4033-100.4467
HUGHES OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.7339-98.7933
JORDAN OCCURRENCENOLANN/A32.1419-100.4108
MARTIN MINEFISHERN/A32.7844-100.5561
MCFARLANE AND MOORE PROSPECTNOLANN/A32.0944-100.4003
MILLER MINEBROWNN/A31.8625-98.8728
MILLER RANCH MINEREALN/A29.995-99.9925
ODEN OCCURRENCENOLANN/A32.8558-100.3989
PHILLIPS RANCHCULBERSONN/A31.659167-104.23
POKORNY RANCH PROSPECTCULBERSONN/A31.9114-104.3586
REAGAN OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.7839-98.8569
RODGERS OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.8122-98.8697
ROUNTREE OCCURRENCEBROWNN/A31.7886-98.7839
ROUTH PROSPECTBROWNN/A31.8411-98.8636
SCOTT AND ROY OCCURRENCENOLANN/A32.3994-100.44
SEVEN HEART GAP MINECULBERSONN/A31.255-104.4875
SOMNERVILLE OCCURRENCENOLANN/A32.4067-100.4403
UNNAMED OCCURRENCETERRELLN/A30.2528-101.7944
W. L. THOMASBROWNN/A31.767222-98.826389
WHITESIDES JR. OCCURRENCENOLANN/A32.0872-100.4019
WHITESIDES OCCURRENCECOKEN/A32.0819-100.4106
WILL WHITESIDES, SR.COKEN/A32.061667-100.416667
Post a Comment

My Adsense