Search This Blog

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Millerite Locations in the US

Mine NameCountryStateCountyLatLong
Data exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
ALHAMBRA MINEUSANEW MEXICOGRANT32.720833-108.509722
ARGUSUSAMONTANAPOWELL46.391944-112.576667
BERTHA MAYUSAMONTANAPOWELL46.384722-112.575278
CLE ELUM RIVER AREA 1USAWASHINGTONKITTITAS47.429167-121.05
CLE ELUM RIVER AREA 2USAWASHINGTONKITTITAS47.4275-121.0475
CLE ELUM RIVER AREA 3USAWASHINGTONKITTITAS47.426667-121.058889
CORNWALL QUARRYUSAPENNSYLVANIALEBANON40.264167-76.404167
ELLISTON DISTRICTUSAMONTANAPOWELL46.4583-112.3583
GAP NICKEL MINEUSAPENNSYLVANIALANCASTER39.957222-76.086389
KEY WEST MINEUSANEVADACLARK36.618056-114.166111
LAKE OWEN COMPLEXUSAWYOMINGALBANY41.1322-106.1514
MAGNETIC RIDGEUSAWASHINGTONKITTITAS47.427222-121.049444
POCAHONTASUSACALIFORNIAPLUMAS39.776944-121.256944
SKEK CITY MINEUSACOLORADOCUSTER38.048056-105.379167
SWEETWATERUSAMISSOURIREYNOLDS37.359722-91.148056
THIRD TERMUSAMONTANAPOWELL46.5025-112.351667
VENTURA MINEUSACALIFORNIAVENTURA34.201667-118.785556
WAKE-UP JIMUSAMONTANAPOWELL46.389444-112.577222
WILD GOOSE MINEUSACOLORADOCUSTER38.093333-105.205278
Post a Comment

My Adsense