Search This Blog

Sunday, September 27, 2009

Galena Locations in South Carolina

20 mines where galena has need reported or inferred to occur.
Mine NameCountyCityLatLong
15 RowsData exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
BREWER MINECHESTERFIELDN/A34.650278-80.413333
CAMERON MINECHEROKEEN/A35.0414-81.6706
CAMERON MINECHEROKEEN/A35.0314-81.6728
CASTLES PROSPECTYORKN/A35.051111-81.391667
DIXON MINEYORKN/A35.067222-81.412222
FRANK EARL PROSPECTCHEROKEEN/A35.070556-81.497222
HORN MINEYORKN/A35.046944-81.399167
INDUSTRIAL MINERALS MINECHEROKEEN/A35.066944-81.436111
JEFFERSON MTN OCCURRENCECHEROKEEN/A35.071111-81.494722
KINGS CREEK MINECHEROKEEN/A35.063333-81.429722
LAVENDER PLACE MINECHEROKEEN/A35.072222-81.497778
LOVE NO. 2 MINEYORKN/A35.073889-81.400833
MARTIN MINECHEROKEEN/A35.063333-81.501389
WALLACE MINEYORKN/A35.068611-81.410833
WRIGHT MINEYORKN/A35.034167-81.430556
Post a Comment

My Adsense