Search This Blog

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Galena Locations in Ohio

21 Mines with Galena occurrences reported or inferred.
Mine NameCountyCityLatLong
Data exported from DRC 2.0 (c) 2009 Gary Kindel
BLOOMVILLE STONE QUARRYSENECAN/A41.0625-82.984722
CAREY PLANT & QUARRYWYANDOTN/A40.958611-83.360556
FLAT ROCK QUARRYSENECAN/A41.229167-82.875
GIBONSBURG QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.395833-83.333333
GIBSONBURG QUARRYSANDUSKYGIBSONBURG 41.391111-83.313056
J.A. MILLER TILE COMPANY PITSENECAN/A41.136944-83.286667
LIME CITY QUARRYWOODLIME CITY 41.537778-83.563333
MAPLE GROVE LIME PLANTSENECAN/A41.224722-83.2075
MAPLE GROVE QUARRYSENECAN/A41.230556-83.212222
MARTIN MARIETTA REFRACTORIES QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.468889-83.364167
MAUMEE PLANTLucasN/A41.575556-83.673333
MCCARTHY STONE QUARRYWYANDOTN/A40.785-83.2375
OHIO LIME CO WOODVILLE QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.434444-83.349167
SAINT STEPHEN TILE CO., INC. PITSENECAN/A41.020278-82.960833
SILICA QUARRYLUCASN/A41.681111-83.740833
U.S. GYPSUM COMPANY GENOA QUARRYOTTAWAN/A41.509444-83.355556
UNION CARBIDE/ FOSTORIA, OHIOSENECAN/A41.158333-83.413333
WATERVILLE STONE QUARRYLUCASN/A41.478611-83.753056
WHITE ROCK QUARRY L.P.OTTAWACLAY CENTER41.5725-83.364167
WOODVILLE LIME AND CHEMICAL QUARRYSANDUSKYN/A41.463333-83.364722
WYANDOT DOLOMITE, INC.WYANDOTN/A40.971111-83.368889
Post a Comment

My Adsense